|
Post by Joseph Javorsky on Nov 5, 2009 23:51:26 GMT -5
Blues Brothers This is Spinal Tap The Great Outdoors Strange Brew Tommy Boy Shaun of the Dead Hot Fuzz Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny Kingpin Dumb and Dumber
|
|
|
Post by mrmeadows on Dec 30, 2009 18:33:48 GMT -5
MY TOP 10
1. Airplane! 2. Dr. Strangelove, or how I learned to stop worrying and love the bomb 3. The Graduate 4. Duck Soup 5. Zelig 6. It Happened One Night 7. Rushmore 8. Monty Python & the Holy Grail 9. This is Spinal Tap 10. Ghostbusters
Honorable Mention: The Circus (Chaplin), Annie Hall, The Player, Horse Feathers, South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut, The Big Lebowski, Groundhog Day, National Lampoon's Animal House, National Lampoon's Vacation, Top Secret!, Fletch, After Hours, Blazing Saddles, and What's Up Tiger Lily
|
|